New Opportunities in Georgia’s Agro-Exports
In 2024, Georgia demonstrated significant progress in agricultural exports, with local products reaching 107 countries. According to a report published by the Ministry of Environment Protection and Agriculture, the country’s
Tbilisi Real Estate Market in February 2025: Declining Sales Amid Rising Prices
The Tbilisi real estate market faced significant shifts in February 2025, as property sales declined by 8.9% annually, while prices continued to rise. According to a report by Colliers International,
The New Boom in Avocado Consumption
Avocados have become one of the most trending foods globally and in Georgia, with their rich nutrient profile, healthy fats, and versatility making them a staple in modern diets. The
Artificial Intelligence and EU Regulations: Protection or Hindrance?
In 2024, the European Union has introduced groundbreaking legislation to comprehensively regulate artificial intelligence systems. This ambitious regulatory framework aims to balance innovation with societal safety, setting global standards by
2024: Which Sectors Are Attracting the Most Investment in Georgia?
In 2024, Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) in Georgia reached $1,334 million, marking nearly a 30% decline compared to the previous year. While the overall decrease might initially appear concerning, a
HealthTech Revolution: How Fitness, Meditation, and Nutrition Apps are Transforming Health Sector in Georgia and Across the World
In today’s fast-paced world, stress and health concerns have driven the rapid growth of technological solutions designed to improve physical and mental well-being. Over recent years, the global HealTech market