Tbilisi’s New Construction Wave: Where Were the Most Permits Issued in 2025?
June 2025 data reveals a clear shift in Tbilisi’s urban development momentum: during a single month, the city issued 697 construction permits, marking a 17% increase compared to the same
Iranian Dairy Dominance: A New Reality in Georgia’s Food Market
One of the most striking trends in Georgia’s food market in 2025 has been the unprecedented surge in imports of Iranian condensed milk and cream. In the first five months
Tbilisi Real Estate in 2025: Price Adjustments, Steady Demand, and Emerging Challenges
The real estate market in Tbilisi as of May 2025 offers a detailed reflection of broader economic shifts and a rapidly evolving urban lifestyle. According to Galt & Taggart’s latest
Why Are 81% of Apartments Sold Before Completion in Tbilisi?
In 2025, Tbilisi’s real estate market is witnessing a dramatic and defining shift: 81% of apartments in projects due for completion this year have already been sold—that’s four out of
Israeli Citizens and Their Rising Influence on Tbilisi’s Real Estate Market
In 2025, one of the most notable trends in Georgia’s real estate market—particularly in Tbilisi—has been the surge in activity from Israeli citizens, who accounted for 11% of all apartment
The Energy Transformation: How the Global Energy Balance Evolved Over the Past 25 Years
The past two decades have marked a period of radical transformation for the global energy sector. In the year 2000, the world’s total installed generation capacity stood at 3.5 terawatts.